REQUEST A DEMO

Privacy and Terms of Use

Our privacy policy sets what information we collect and how we use this information when you use this website. DVV Solutions is committed to protecting any personal information you give to us and only using this information in accordance with this policy.

We may update this policy from time to time and we recommend that you check this page regularly when visiting our website. This policy is effective as of 18th September, 2017.

What information we collect

We track visitors to our website anonymously using Google Analytics, you can find out more about Google’s privacy policy here.

Google Analytics collects information including IP address, location, browser type, referral source, pages viewed and length of visit.  No personally identifiable information is collected or stored.

We collect personal information including name, company name and email address for visitors using our contact or sign-up forms.

For visitors interested in using our services we may ask for further personal information including company address and company telephone numbers.

How we use your information

We use website visitor tracking information to understand how we may improve our website visitor experience and the services we provide.

Personal information you provide via our contact or sign-up forms is used to respond to your enquiries and send any specific information or communication(s) requested.

Personal information we request in regards to applying or registering to use our services is used to provide login details, information and communication(s) necessary to provide the services.

We may use your personal information for marketing purposes from time to time including services we provide, thought leadership and news.  You may opt out at any time by contacting us.

We will share your personal information with our partner(s) where strictly necessary to provide our services to you and not for any marketing purposes.

We will not share your personal information with any other third party without your prior consent, except where we are obligated to disclose information by law.

Terms and conditions of Contact “Opt-In” permission

1.1 You provide your data voluntarily and agree to receive communications from DVV Solutions Ltd (the “data controller”).

1.2 You must be 18 years or over and must complete the registration procedure.

1.3 By registering for this service you agree that the details provided by you on registration, or at any time, are correct and complete.  You must inform us immediately of any changes to the information that you provided when registering by updating your personal details.  You must give us your real name, address, phone number, email address and any other details that we may require to contact you.

1.4 .These details are held in an encrypted form on the DVV Solutions Ltd database and will only be used for communicating directly to you.

1.5 Your data will be stored for up to 2 years unless DVV Solutions Ltd receives a legitimate request for the deletion of such data.

1.6 You have the right to request access, rectification and erasure or to object to the processing of you data at any time. In order to request such an action please submit your request via our DVV Solutions Subject Access Request Form

1.7 You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority regarding any misuse of your data. In such circumstances you should contact the Information Commissioner’s Office via https://ico.org.uk/concerns

1.8 We reserve the right to:
– Decline a registration or suspend or terminate a Customer’s account at any time and at our sole discretion.
– At our absolute discretion to terminate your access to all or part of this service with or without prior notice

Use of cookies

Cookies are small text files placed on your computer by websites that you visit.  We use cookies to understand how we may improve our website visitor experience and the services we provide.

You may opt out of accepting cookies through your browser settings although this may affect your experience of using our website.

Google Analytics uses cookies to collect the visitor tracking information described above.  You may opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics here.

Security of your information

We are committed to ensuring any personal information you provide to us is securely held and all reasonable precautions taken to prevent loss, misuse or alteration.

Third party websites

Our website contains links to other websites over which we have no control.  We are not responsible or liable for the privacy policies of these websites.

Contacting us

To contact us in relation to any aspect of our privacy policy, including if you have a question or complaint, please do so in writing using our Contact Us Form or post using the details on our contact page.