CONTACT US
Third Party Risk Management - Consultancy, Assessment & Advisory

Privacy Policy - Webinar Registration

DVV Solutions (DVV Solutions Limited) are a limited company registered at Companies House in England & Wales (Registration number: 3858411).

DVV Solutions’ registered address is Grosvenor House, St. Thomas’s Place, Stockport, Cheshire, SK1 3TZ, United Kingdom.

This Privacy Policy describes the ways in which DVV Solutions collects, uses and discloses personal data and ensures compliance with data privacy laws and regulations.

If you have any questions or need further information about our privacy practices please contact [email protected]

DVV Solutions is registered with the UK data protection regulator, the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), as required by law under the Data Protection Act 1998 (Registration number: Z5918345).

DVV Solutions is committed to protecting any personal information you give to us and only using this information in accordance with this policy. This policy is effective as of 23rd March, 2018. Ref: DVVS_PP_Webinar_v1.2.

What information we collect

Information you provide by completing forms on the website, including information you give us when registering for our webinar service or requesting further information

Personal information you provide via the registration form is used to respond to your enquiries and send any specific information or communication(s) requested. By providing these details you agree to allow DVV Solutions to contact you by phone and/or email for the purposes of providing additional information on the Third Party risk management products and services advertised and promoted within the webinar presentation.

Personal information we request in regards to registering to use this service is used to provide login details, information and communication(s) necessary to provide the services.

Subject to you providing “Opt-In” permission we may use your personal information for marketing purposes from time to time including services we provide, thought leadership and news. You may opt out at any time by contacting us at [email protected] or via “Unsubscribe” links automatically included within any such marketing communication.

Information sharing

Your information will not be disclosed to unrelated third parties except as otherwise provided for in this Policy.

We may disclose your information to third parties where:
• you have consented for us to do so;
• we are under a legal, regulatory or professional obligation to do so (for example to comply with anti-money laundering regulations);
• we merge, re-organise or transfer all or part of our business in which case your information will be disclosed to potential or actual successors of the business;
• we use third party service providers to provide services that involve data processing (where we use service providers we will ensure the appropriate safeguards are in place to protect your information).

Terms and conditions of Contact “Opt-In” permission

1.1 You provide your data voluntarily and agree to receive communications from DVV Solutions Ltd (the “data controller”).

1.2 You must be 18 years or over and must complete the registration procedure.

1.3 By registering for this service you agree that the details provided by you on registration, or at any time, are correct and complete. You must give us your real name, address, phone number, email address and any other details that we may require to contact you. You must inform us immediately of any changes to the information that you provided when registering by updating your personal details either by email to [email protected] or updating your personal profile via “Update my profile” links automatically included in any marketing communications.

1.4 .These details are held in an encrypted form on the DVV Solutions Ltd database and will only be used for communicating directly to you.

1.5 Your data will be stored for up to 2 years unless DVV Solutions Ltd receives a legitimate request for the deletion of such data.

1.6 You have the right to request access, rectification and erasure or to object to the processing of your data at any time. In order to request such an action please submit your request via our DVV Solutions Subject Access Request Form.

1.7 You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority regarding any misuse of your data. In such circumstances you should contact the Information Commissioner’s Office via https://ico.org.uk/concerns

1.8 We reserve the right to:
– Decline a registration or suspend or terminate a Customer’s account at any time and at our sole discretion.
– At our absolute discretion to terminate your access to all or part of this service with or without prior notice

Security of your information

We are committed to ensuring any personal information you provide to us is securely held and all reasonable precautions taken to prevent loss, misuse or alteration.

Third party websites

Our website contains links to other websites over which we have no control. We are not responsible or liable for the privacy policies of these websites.

Contacting us

To contact us in relation to any aspect of our privacy policy, including if you have a question or complaint, please do so in writing via email to [email protected] or via post using the details on our contact page.